BCDC

 

The Bay Colony Dachshund Club

 Home

 Meetings

 Field Trial

 Earthdog

 Conformation

 Membership

 Contact Us

 Links

 

 

 

 

FIELD TRIALS


Dachshunds are excellent hunters and are eligible to compete in field trials. Dachshund field trials are based on Brace Beagle field trials, in which a pair of dogs is released to track a rabbit. For more information on Dachshund Field Trials, please visit the AKC website at http://www.akc.org/events/field_trials/dachshunds/


Spring Field Trial

Sunday, May 20, 2012

Niagara River Beagle Club

Batavia, New York

Premium List

Fall Field Trial

Saturday, September 29, 2012 (tentative)

Central Jersey Beagle Club

Sergeantsville, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________

Fall Field Trial
Saturday, October 1, 2011

Central Jersey Beagle Club

Sergeantsville, NJ                                         

 

Premium List

Entry Form BCDC 

 


Fall Field Trial Results:

Central Jersey Beagle Club
Sergeantsville, NJ
October 1, 2011

Open All Age Dogs

            8 Starters        Judges:  Robert Schwalbe and John Merriman           

   

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stFeldspar's Hare Apparent of Willagaye MWSatchmoBrenda D. Weintraub
2ndBridger Vom Jagerhugel BridgerWillette Brown
3rdTownFarm Emmett Sweeps The SpotlightEmmettCynthia A. Yeager
4thBernd vom Ahorn Wald BernieBaerbel Wills
NBQKearsarge Mountain's AshJasperBaerbel Wills

Open All Age Bitches            

            27 Starters        Judges:  Janet Schwalbe and Jolanta Jeanneney           


Placement 

AKC Registered Name

Call Name

Owner

1stStardox Penny Rose SSPenny RoseLorraine & David Simmons
2ndStardox Fine Time To Leave LucilleLucillePenelope Neil/L. Simmons & D. Simmons
3rdKarchaus UnforgottenJackieAndra O'Connell
4thBoco's Garmin MLGarminTeddy Moritz
NBQApple Hill's Mirasol Pepper MSMiraCarrie Hamilton

Field Champions

        48  Starters        Judges:  Alan James and Phyllis Meseroll

   

Placement AKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stDC TownFarm Water WingsBrookeMichael J. Pitisci
2ndFC TownFarm He's So FineDieterSusan & Eric Pepe
3rdFC Clown vom TalsdeichBusterSusanne Hamilton
4thFC Melwyn Under Wing DarterDarterLorraine Simmons
NBQFC Marguerite Vom JagerhugelMeggieSusanne Hamilton

                                 Judges:  Alan James and Phyllis Meseroll

                                 AKC Registered Name                                                                Call Name                    Owner

Best Open               Stardox Penny Rose SS                                                                   Penny Rose                    Lorraine & David Simmons

Absolute                  DC TownFarm Water Wings                                                           Brooke                           Michael J. Pitisci


Spring Field Trial Results:
Niagara River Beagle Club
Batavia, New York
May 28, 2011

Open All Age Dogs

       10 Starters        Judges:  Jolanta Jeanneney and Art Flick

        

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stBridger Vom JagerhugelBridgerWillette Brown
2ndCH TownFarm A Beautiful MindRussellMichael J. Pitisci
3rdCesar von LowenherzCesarThomas Bunge
4thBenjy Vom JagerhugelFitzelWillette Brown
NBQKearsarge Mountain's AshJasperBaerbel Wills

Open All Age Bitches

            16 Starters        Judges:  Sherry Ruggieri and Wendy York 

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stMischa Z Kmetonyho DvoraMischaStanislav Kmetony
2ndQuenotte Von Moosbach-Zuzelek SWQuenotteJohn & Jolanta Jeanneney
3rdTownFarm You've Been On My MindEmmy LouSusan & Eric Pepe
4thKarchaus Unexpected TreasureToriAndra O'Connell
NBQKarchaus UnforgottenJackieAndra O'Connell

Field Champions

        34 Starters        Judges:  Janice Koslow and Art Flick

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stFC Billy Von Moosbach-ZuzelekBillyJohn & Jolanta Jeanneney
2ndFC TownFarm He's So FineDieterSusan & Eric Pepe
3rdFC Clown vom TalsdeichBusterSusanne Hamiltoon
4thDC Siddachs Carmen CGCCarmenJohn Merriman & Sidney Stafford
NBQFC Diamant Lily Von LowenherzLilyLaurel Whistance-Smith

                                 AKC Registered Name                                           Call Name             Owner

Best Open               Mischa Z Kmetonyho Dvora                                       Mischa                  Stanislav Kmetony   

Absolute                  FC Billy Von Moosbach-Zuzelek                                Billy                       John & Jolanta Jeanneney


Fall Field Trial Results:
Central Jersey Beagle Club
Sergeantsville, NJ
October 2, 2010

Open All-Age Dogs

        6 Starters        Judges:  Patricia Warble and Phyllis Meseroll


PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stCH Laddland Magic DragonMagicRandy & Pete Eltringham
2ndDylan Dipped in Caramel-N-CreamDylanKathleen R. Kline
3rdSandy's Little Sea Breeze MLBreezyConnie La Rosa
4thStardox Cousin ItItsyLorraine & David Simmons
NBQKelkor Turning Pt Rising SonPetraeusRandy & Pete Eltringham

  

Open All Age Bitches

        27 Starters        Judges:  Peter Mercier and Alan James

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stStardox Raisin A Ruckus MSRaisinPenelope E. Giovinco & Lorraine Simmons
2ndStardox Light My Fire v Applehill MSPeleCarrie Hamilton, L. & D. Simmons
3rdCH Briardach Laramie Pony ExpressMeaKaren Jones, Monika Martin, Penelope Giovinco
4thStardox Penny Rose SSPenny RoseLorraine & David Simmons
NBQSunlight's Evening in ParisMariePhyllis Meseroll & Michael Nothstein

Field Champions

        37 Starters        Judges:  Sherry Ruggieri and Carrie Hamilton

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stDC TownFarm Water WingsBrookeMichael J. Pitisci
2ndDC Siddachs Carmen CGCCarmenJohn Merriman & Sidney Stafford
3rdFC Rosie's Odie on the RunOdieBonnie E. Mercier
4thFC Melwyn Under Wing DarterDarterLorraine Simmons
NBQFC Rose Gate Kansas Twister @ StardoxOllieLorraine & David Simmons
                               

                                 AKC Registered Name                                                    Call Name           Owner

Best Open               Stardox Raisin A Ruckus MS                                               Raisin                    Penelope E. Giovinco & Lorraine Simmons

Absolute                  DC TownFarm Water Wings                                     Brooke                   Michael J. Pitisci

 


Spring Field Trial Results:
Niagara River Beagle Club
Batavia, NY
May 23, 2010 


Open All Age Dogs

        10 Starters        Judges:  Wayne Smith and John Robinson

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stCH TownFarm Garden PestBarkleyLinda Darsney & Michael J. Pitisci
2ndPoker V Moosbach-ZuzelekBentleySarah Stokee Burr
3rdSandy's Little Sea Breeze MLBreezyConnie La Rosa
4thBernd vom Ahorn WaldBernieBaerbel Wills
NBQCesar von LowenherzCesarThomas Bunge

Open All Age Bitches

        28 Starters        Judges:  Janice Koslow and John Merriman

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stMae Von MunterkeitMaeBeth Ann & Gentian Shero
2ndAmtekel's Cabernet Sauvignon
SavvyLindsay Moore & Andra O'Connell
3rdLykke von LowenherzLykkeLaurel Whistance-Smith
4thMariel Von MunterkeitMarielBeth & Gentian Shero & John Robinson
NBQKarchaus UnforgottenJackieAndra O'Connell

Field Champions

        34 Starters        Judges:  Carrie Hamilton and Roger Humeston

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stFC Rosie's Little TrooperTrooperBonnie E. Mercier
2ndFC Sunlight's Esprit v BakumSpreeKaren Boyd
3rdFC Duchwood's Mighty Sprite MSSpriteAlice S. Carter
4thFC Zoe's Lil Diamond In The RuffScoobyBonnie E. Mercier
NBQFC Hexelein von LowenherzHexelLaurel Whistance-Smith
                                Judges:  John Merriman and Wayne Smith
                                AKC Registered Name                                                           Call Name                Owner

Best Open              CH TownFarm Garden Pest                                                        Barkley                     Linda Darsney & Michael Pitisci

                                Mae Von Munterkeit                                                                   Mae                          Beth & Gentian Shero                  

Absolute                 FC Rosie's Little Trooper                                                            Trooper                     Bonnie E. Mercier   


Fall Field Trial Results:
Central Jersey Beagle Club
Sergeantsville, NJ
September 26, 2009

Open All Age Dogs

        14 Starters        Judges:  Laurel Whistance-Smith and Esta Goldin

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stTom vom Linteler-ForstTommyJohn & Jolanta Jeanneney
2ndCH Rosegate Brutus BeefcakeBrutusLorraine & David Simmons/M & T Callison
3rdHarmony Run Rhapsody In Blue MWGershwinRobert & Judith Knight, Darryl Turner
4thCH TownFarm Garden PestBarkleyLinda Darsney & Michael J. Pitisci
NBQSandy's Little Sea Breeze MLBreezyConnie La Rosa

Open All Age Bitches

        36 Starters        Judges:  Teddy Moritz and Michael Nothstein

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stScoshire Scherizade O' SiddachsZodSidney Stafford, Dwayne Early, David Borders
2ndWingover's Mother Maybelle MLDMaybelleJulia Slatkiewicz
3rdAnnika von UlldGesellenHoudiniAnke Masters
4thStardox Sugar Pie SophieSophieLorraine & David Simmons
NBQAmtekel's A Touch of TobascoMollyKatherine Hiemer & Andra O'Connell

Field Champions

        44 Starters        Judges:  Trudy Kawami and  Connie Fisher

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stDC Siddachs Carmen CGCCarmenJohn Merriman & Sidney Stafford
2ndDC Wingover's Lancelot Du Lac MLLanceAlice S. Moyer
3rdFC Rosie's Little TrooperTrooperBonnie E. Mercier
4thDC TownFarm Water WingsBrookeMichael J. Pitisci
NBQDC TownFarm Water PoloRalphieMichael J. Pitisci

                            Judges:  Teddy Moritz and Alice Moyer
                            AKC Registered Name                                                      Call Name            Owner

Best Open          Tom vom Linteler-Forst                                                         Tommy                   John & Jolanta Jeanneney     

Absolute              DC Siddachs Carmen CGC                                                  Carmen                  John Merriman & Sidney Stafford   


Spring Field Trial Results:

Niagara River Beagle Club
Batavia, New York
May 16, 2009  

Open All Age Dogs

        12 Starters        Judges:  Alice Moyer and Peter Mercier

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stSausage Stables Man on the Move SL CGCJigsawAndrea & Chris Thompson
2ndZoe's Royale Boco BoyBocoBob and Connie La Rosa
3rdBernd vom Ahorn WaldBernieBaerbel Wills
4thCH Caldach's CladdochEinsteinBill & Karen Brown/Cheryl Snedacker-Sims
NBQTom vom Linteler-ForstTommyJohn & Jolanta Jeanneney

Open All Age Bitches 

        25 Starters        Judges:  Sherry Ruggieri and Janice Koslow
PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stQuilla Von VelbertQuillaWillette Brown
2ndCH Dachshalott Diamond Lucy SL CGCLucyAndrea Thompson
3rdShadach's Eighty-Five MLCarolineDiane W. Sennett
4thShadach's BBQ CharcoalClaireDiana & Dan Ziegler
NBQStarbarrach Wild Flower SWDaisyGail E. Binder


Field Champions 

       33 Starters        Judges:  Wayne Smith and Penny Eppinger
PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stDC TownFarm Water WingsBrookeMichael J. Pitisci
2ndViola von der Hardt-HoheVeelaBaerbel Wills
3rdFC Rosie's Odie on the RunOdieBonnie E. Mercier
4thDC Siddachs Carmen CGCCarmenJohn Merriman & Sidney Stafford
NBQFC Razzle Dazzle Act CGCDazzleAndrea Thompson

                                        Judges:  Janice Koslow and Penny Eppinger
                                        AKC Registered Name                                  Call Name              Owner

Best Open                       Sausage Stables Man on the Move SL CGC     Jigsaw                     Andrea & Chris Thompson

Absolute                          DC TownFarm Water Wings                            Brooke                    Michael J. Pitisci


2008 Fall Field Trial Results:
Little Rhody Beagle Club
Warwick, Rhode Island
Saturday, September 27, 2008

Open All Age Dogs
 
       8 Starters        Judges:  Laurel Whistance-Smith and Esta Goldin

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall Name  Owner
1stCH Sunlight Midnight's Express v BakumVirgilPhyllis Meseroll, Michael Nothstein
2ndCH TownFarm Garden PestBarkley  Linda Darsney & Michael Pitisci
3rdCH Rosegate Brutus BeefcakeBrutusL & D Simmons & M & T Callison
4thFritz von ScruffyFritzSherry L. Ruggieri
NBQWithheld

 Open All Age Bitches
 
        19 Starters        Judges:  Michael Nothstein and Janice Koslow

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stQuilla Von VelbertQuillaWillette Brown
2ndDuchwood's Breakfast At Tiffanys MSHolly
Alice Carter
3rdZella ChievousZellaSusan & Eric Pepe
4thvon Bork's Aurora Borealis CDX SE AX AXJ RNRoryAlice Carter

Field Champions
 
        37 Starters        Judges:  Alan James and Constance Fisher 

PlacementAKC Registered NameCall NameOwner
1stFC Melwyn Under Wing DarterDarterLorraine Simmons
2ndFC Rosie's Odie on the RunOdieBonnie E. Mercier
3rdDC TownFarm Water WingsBrookeMichael J. Pitisci
4thFC Wingover's Lancelot Du Lac MLLanceAlice S. Moyer
NBQDC Sunlight Truman CGC JE VC CGTrumanPhyllis Meseroll, Michael Nothstein

                              AKC Registered Name                                                  Call Name           Owner

Best Open           CH Sunlight Midnight's Express v Bakum                           Virgil                     Phyllis Meseroll, Michael Nothstein

Absolute              FC Melwyn Under Wing Darter                                          Darter                   Lorraine Simmons         


 
 

 

 

 

  

 

                                              Hit Counter